封面

Diamond in the Rough

Cobra Queen
专辑:Venom Veins流派:流行
立即播放
收藏
分享
下载歌曲
作曲:Ariana Joy
作词:Ariana Kopecky
I’ve walked through fire
I’ve survived it all!
Broken bones!
Broken vows!
Still, I stand tall!
Lil Willqs rises…
Palm muted!
Heartbeat under my skin!
Bruised by the lies, by the wars I was in!
Every slammed door!
Every shadow at night!
Every I love you, that turned into a fight!
Tears in the mirror!
Mascara like war paint!
Learning the hard way, what love really ain’t!
But I never folded!
I never stayed down!
I buried the trauma!
Built me a crown!
Through the pain!
Through the fire!
I break through every scar!
Screaming I made you!
You tried to bury me alive!
But I’m the venom that survives!
Survive… Survive…
Through the pain!
Through the fire!
I break through!
Every affair!
Every lie!
Every scar that I own!
I was a diamond in the rough!
Now I’m cut to shine!
And the real one found me right on time!
He brings me flowers when the darkness hits
Holds me close, when my past won’t quit
My Clyde to my Bonnie- ride or die!
He fights for my heart- won’t let it cry!
Rise!
Rise!
Lil Willqs, Cobra Queen!
No fear!
No chains!
We are supreme!
He loves the cold!
Ice fishing!
Dawn!
Frozen lakes!
But our fires on searching, for gems in the dirt and the stone
Says baby you’re the rarest I’ve ever known!
He see’s the cracks, but he calls them gold
Says my broken edges make me bold!
When the nightmares pull under deep
He stays awake, won’t let me weep
Through the Silence!
Through the screams!
He believes in all my dreams!
Real man-strong hands-steady flame!
He speaks my worth!
Calls my name… Call my name…
Through the pain!
Through the fire!
I Break through!
Every affair!
Every lie!
Every scar that I own!
I was a diamond in the rough
Now I ignite, and he holds me all through the night!
He tells me “Chase it- don’t you stop!
Kisses my fears till they drop
My Clyde to my Bonnie!
Side by side in his arms!
I don’t have to hide!
Rise!
Rise!
Lil Willqs!
Cobra Queen!
From the wreckage!
Reborn!
Unseen!
Break chains!
No Shame!
Real love!
No games!
You’re safe now!
展开展开

同歌手歌曲

封面
Fly Like a G7Cobra Queen
封面
I Am StrongCobra Queen
封面
Nefasto OníricoEndryu Bleyenberghi,Cobra Queen
封面
AlucinaçãoFellyna,Cobra Queen
封面
SurvivorCobra Queen,xTurbo,Coco Quinn
封面
still calling your nameCobra Queen,MC GY
封面
SimpatiaCobra Queen,ÉGUALIZ
封面
Renacer Otra VezCobra Queen,xTurbo,Mellysa Catty,Gata Dellace
封面
EntardecerErza fatte,Cobra Queen
封面
Fiz o ImpérioCobra Queen
查看更多

同专辑歌曲

1
3
4
Venom VeinsCobra Queen
5
Not for EveryoneCobra Queen
6
Venom PulseCobra Queen
7
8
Psycho VenomCobra Queen
9
Devil in HeelsCobra Queen
10
Crown HerCobra Queen
查看更多

热门推荐

1
可不可以张紫豪
2
恋人李荣浩
5
特别的人方大同
6
半点心草蜢
7
玻璃Gareth.T
8
9
Angel윤미래,Bizzy,Tiger JK
10
阴天莫文蔚
11
12
失眠Suki刘舒妤
14
15
查看更多
2023 © 抖音京ICP备16016397号-3北京抖音科技有限公司营业执照
北京市海淀区北三环西路甲18号院4号楼2层2022京公网安备11000002002046号互联网宗教信息服务许可证:京(2025)0000017
广播电视节目制作经营许可证网络文化经营许可证增值电信业务经营许可证出版物经营许可证